Team Oklahoma Final Results

In 2022 on June 4-12, Special Olympics Athletes & Unified Partners from all over the nation will traveled to Orlando, Florida to compete in the Special Olympics USA Games. 65 individuals were been selected to represent Team Oklahoma to compete in Athletics, Bocce, Bowling, Golf, Powerlifting, Soccer, Softball, and Swimming. 

Athletics Athlete

City: Ada, Oklahoma

  • Running Long Jump: 3rd place
  • 400m Run: 4th place
  • Team 4x100m Relay: 4th place

Athletics Athlete

City: Tulsa, Oklahoma

  • 100m Run: 2nd place
  • Turbojav: 5th place
  • Team 4x100m Run: 4th place

Athletics Athlete

City: Skiatook, Oklahoma

  • 100m Run: 3rd place
  • Turbojav: 6th place
  • Team 4x100m Run: 4th place

Athletics Athlete

City: Owasso, Oklahoma

  • Running Long Jump: 4th place
  • 400m Run: 6th place
  • Team 4x100m Run: 4th place

Athletics Coach

City: Ada, Oklahoma

Bocce Unified Partner

City: Valliant, Oklahoma

  • Unified Doubles: 3rd place
  • Team Overall: 4th place

Bocce Unified Partner

City: Sand Springs, Oklahoma

  • Unified Doubles: 6th place
  • Team Overall: 4th place

Bocce Athlete

City: Idabel, Oklahoma

  • Singles: 2nd place
  • Unified Doubles: 3rd place
  • Team Overall: 4th place

Bocce Athlete

City: Edmond, Oklahoma

  • Singles: 3rd place
  • Unified Doubles: 6th place
  • Team Overall: 4th place

Bocce Coach

City: Idabel, Oklahoma

Bowling Athlete 

City: Owasso, Oklahoma

  • Singles: 4th place
  • Unified Doubles: 1st place
  • Team Overall: 4th place

Bowling Unified Partner

City: Owasso, Oklahoma

  • Unified Doubles: 1st place
  • Team Overall: 4th place

Bowling Unified Partner

City: Sperry, Oklahoma

  • Unified Doubles: 2nd place

Bowling Athlete

City: Sperry, Oklahoma

  • Singles: 5th place
  • Unified Doubles: 2nd place

Bowling Coach

City: Owasso, Oklahoma

Golf Athlete

City: Choteau, Oklahoma

  • Unified Golf: 3rd place

Golf Unified Partner

City: Tulsa, Oklahoma

  • Unified Golf: 3rd place

Golf Unified Partner

City: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma

  • Unified Golf: 5th place

Golf Athlete

City: Arcadia, Oklahoma

  • Unified Golf: 5th place

Golf Coach

City: Owasso, Oklahoma

Powerlifting Athlete

City: Catoosa, Oklahoma

  • Squat: 1st place
  • Bench Press: 1st place
  • Deadlift: 1st place
  • Overall: 1st place

Powerlifting Athlete

City: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

  • Bench Press: 1st place
  • Squat: 3rd place
  • Deadlift: 3rd place
  • Overall: 3rd place

Powerlifting Athlete

City: Shady Point, Oklahoma

  • Bench Press: 2nd place
  • Squat: 4th place
  • Deadlift: 4th place
  • Overall: 4th place

Powerlifting Athlete

City: Adair, Oklahoma

  • Squat: 2nd place
  • Bench Press: 2nd place
  • Deadlift: 3rd place
  • Overall: 2nd place

Soccer Athlete

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

  • Team: 4th place

Soccer Athlete

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

  • Team: 4th place

Soccer Athlete

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

  • Team: 4th place

Soccer Athlete

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

  • Team: 4th place

Soccer Athlete

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

  • Team: 4th place

Soccer Athlete

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

  • Team: 4th place

Soccer Unified Partner

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

  • Team: 4th place

Soccer Unified Partner

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

  • Team: 4th place

Soccer Unified Partner

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

  • Team: 4th place

Soccer Unified Partner

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

  • Team: 4th place

Soccer Coach

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

Soccer Coach

City: Yukon, Oklahoma

Softball Athlete

City: Jay, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Unified Partner

City: Jay, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Unified Partner

City: Grove, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Unified Partner

City: Grove, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Athlete

City: Afton, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Athlete

City: Grove, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Athlete

City: Grove, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Athlete

City: Jay, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Unified Partner

City: Grove, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Athlete

City: Salina, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Unified Partner

City: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Unified Partner

City: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Team: 1st place

Softball Coach

City: Jay, Oklahoma

Softball Coach

City: Jay, Oklahoma

Swimming Athlete

City: Okmulgee, Oklahoma

  • 50yd Freestyle: 2nd place
  • 50yd Backstroke: 5th place
  • 4x50yd Medley Relay: 8th place

Swimming Athlete

City: Claremore, Oklahoma

  • 100m Butterfly: 1st place
  • 100m Freestyle: 3rd Place
  • 4x50yd Medley: 8th place

Swimming Athlete

City: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

  • 50yd Freestyle: 2nd place
  • 50yd Breaststroke: 3rd place
  • 4x50yd Medley: 8th place

Swimming Athlete

City: Duncan, Oklahoma

  • 100yd Backstroke: 2nd place
  • 100yd Individual Medley: 2nd place
  • 4x50yd Medley: 8th Place

Swimming Coach

City: Norman, Oklahoma

Youth Leadership Athlete

City: Owasso, Oklahoma

Youth Leadership Unified Partner

City: Owasso, Oklahoma

Youth Leadership Advisor

City: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Powerlifting Coach

City: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Coach

City: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma

Team Doctor

City: Meeker, Oklahoma